Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs No. 21 West Chester
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
L, 18-0
25
26
27
vs Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 79-65

vs Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 86-81
28
at Millersville
Final
L, 4-1

at Millersville
Final
W, 7-6
1
2
at Holy Family
Final
W, 63-51

at Holy Family
Final
W, 86-75
3
at East Stroudsburg
Final
L, 6-2
4
5
vs North #4 Felician
Final
W, 85-65

vs North #3 Post
Final
W, 74-50
6
7
8
vs Saint Anselm
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6

at Bloomsburg
Final
L, 13-3

vs Findlay
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 9-5
9
vs Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3

vs North #2 Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Caldwell, N.J.-Corino Court
Final
L, 65-57

vs New Haven
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 3-2

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs South #4 Goldey-Beacom
@ Caldwell, N.J.-Corino Court
Final
W, 80-56
10
vs Bemidji St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-1

vs Pace
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 12-9

vs Concord
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Molloy
Final
L, 13-2

vs LIU Post
@ Cary, NC
Final
L, 7-2

vs South #1 USciences
@ Caldwell, N.J.-Corino Court
Final - OT
W, 74-73
11
vs Merrimack
@ Kissimmee, Fl.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
12
vs Seton Hill
Final
L, 15-4
13
vs Le Moyne
Final
L, 10-7

vs Le Moyne
Final
L, 20-4
14
15
vs Stonehill
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (USciences)
Final
L, 86-77

vs Cabrini
Final
W, 6-1

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
L, 10-7
16
at No. 20 Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-0

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
W, 10-5

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
W, 17-5
17
vs Bloomfield
Final
L, 5-2

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
L, 9-4

vs Bloomfield
Final
L, 4-2
18
vs USciences
12:00 PM

vs Cabrini
Final
W, 6-1
19
vs Chestnut Hill
2:00 PM

vs Chestnut Hill
4:00 PM
20
vs Goldey-Beacom
12:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
3:00 PM

at Queens (N.Y.)
3:30 PM
21
at Wesley Spring Invitational
12:00 PM
22
at Goldey-Beacom
12:00 PM

at Molloy
3:00 PM

at Goldey-Beacom
3:00 PM

at Molloy
5:00 PM
23
at Ursinus Invitational
TBA

at Golden Ram Invitational
11:00 AM

at Golden Ram Invitational
11:00 AM

at Murphy Cup Regatta
9:00 AM

vs Post
12:00 PM

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Nyack
1:00 PM

at Nyack
3:00 PM

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
24
at Swat/Neumann Invitational
10:00 AM

at Ursinus Invitational
TBA

vs West Chester
12:00 PM

vs West Chester
2:00 PM
25
vs Alvernia
12:00 PM
26
at USciences
12:00 PM

at Bloomsburg
2:30 PM

at USciences
3:00 PM

at Bloomsburg
4:30 PM

vs Wilmington (Del.)
4:30 PM

at USciences
5:30 PM
27
vs Goldey-Beacom
2:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
4:00 PM
28
at Devils Classic
TBA

at District of Columbia
11:00 AM

at District of Columbia
12:00 PM
29
at Devils Classic
TBA

at Danny Curran Invitational
5:00 PM

at Danny Curran Invitational
5:00 PM

at Central Sprints
10:30 AM

vs USciences
12:00 PM

vs East Stroudsburg
3:00 PM

vs USciences
3:00 PM
30
at Danny Curran Invitational
10:00 AM

at Danny Curran Invitational
10:00 AM

at Central Sprints
10:30 AM

at Felician
11:00 AM

vs Roberts Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs Caldwell
12:00 PM

vs Caldwell
2:00 PM

at Nyack
3:00 PM

at Nyack
6:00 PM
31
vs Alvernia/Ursinus
1:30 PM
1
vs Chestnut Hill
3:00 PM

at Holy Family
4:00 PM
2
at Alvernia
12:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
2:30 PM

at West Chester
3:00 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
4:30 PM
3
vs Felician
12:00 PM

at NYIT
2:00 PM

vs Holy Family
3:00 PM

vs Felician
3:00 PM
4
5
at Felician
1:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM

at Felician
4:00 PM
6
at Colonial Relays
10:00 AM

at West Chester Invitational
7:00 PM

at Colonial Relays
10:00 AM

at West Chester Invitational
7:00 PM

at Lehigh/Lafayette/Mercyhurst
10:30 AM

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs Caldwell
12:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
2:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
3:00 PM