Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
vs West Chester
4:00 PM
6
7
vs Philadelphia Metropolitan Championship
9:30 AM

vs Philadelphia Metropolitan Championship
10:15 AM
8
at Saint Rose
12:00 PM

vs Le Moyne
12:00 PM
9
vs Swarthmore/Wesley
1:24 PM
10
at Millersville
7:00 PM
11
vs Queens (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
12
13
vs Adelphi
@ Newark, Del.
3:00 PM

vs Franklin Pierce
@ Newark, Del.
7:00 PM
14
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
10:30 AM

at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
9:30 AM

vs American Int'l
@ Newark, Del.
12:00 PM

vs East Stroudsburg
12:00 PM

vs Shippensburg
1:30 PM

vs Le Moyne
@ Newark, Del.
2:00 PM

vs Queens (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
15
at Frederick W. Anton III Memorial Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Millersville
12:00 PM
16
17
at Millersville
2:30 PM

at Millersville
2:30 PM
18
vs Goldey-Beacom
6:00 PM
19
vs Cabrini
TBA
20
at East Stroudsburg
3:00 PM

vs Southern Conn. St.
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
21
at Osprey Open
10:00 AM

at Osprey Open
11:00 AM

vs USciences
12:00 PM

at Post
1:00 PM

at Post
3:00 PM

vs Stonehill
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa.
4:00 PM

vs West Chester
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa.
8:00 PM
22
vs Cabrini/Goucher
TBA
23
vs Cabrini/USciences
1:24 PM
24
at USciences
7:00 PM
25
at Mercy
3:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom
3:30 PM
26
at Cabrini
TBA

vs Holy Family
6:00 PM
27
28
at University of Delaware Invitational
10:00 AM

at University of Delaware Invitational
10:45 AM

at Georgian Court
10:30 AM

at Concordia (N.Y.)
11:00 AM

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
29
at Kutztown Fall Invitational
12:00 PM
30
at Kutztown Fall Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Bryn Athyn/Goldey-Beacom
1:24 PM
1
at Alvernia Fall Invitational
12:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
2:30 PM

at Chestnut Hill
7:00 PM
2
vs St. Thomas Aquinas
3:00 PM

vs Wilmington (Del.)
6:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill
7:00 PM
3
vs Dominican (N.Y.)/Penn State Abington
1:24 PM

at West Chester
TBA

at West Chester
TBA
4
5
at Paul Short Run
2:30 PM

at Paul Short Run
1:30 PM

vs Wilmington (Del.)
TBA

vs Caldwell
12:00 PM

vs Bloomfield
12:00 PM

vs Bloomfield
2:30 PM