Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
St. Rose/Swarthmore
Cancelled
3
4
at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
W, 16-10
5
at Chestnut Hill
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 4-2
6
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 3-0

Bloomfield
Final
W, 8-2

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
L, 11-3

Bloomfield
Final
W, 2-0

Kutztown
Final
W, 8-1

Georgian Court
Final
L, 15-9
7
at Lehigh/Lafayette/Mercyhurst
Final

at Colonial Relays
Final
NTS

at Bill Butler Invitational
Cancelled

at Colonial Relays
Final
NTS

at Bill Butler Invitational
Cancelled
8
at Ursinus/Widener
Final
1st of 3

Bloomsburg
Final
L, 18-8
9
USciences
Final
W, 9-4

at USciences
Final - 9 innings
W, 10-4

USciences
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2

at USciences
Final
L, 4-1
10
USciences/Penn State Abington
Final
1st of 3

at Ursinus
Final
NTS

Holy Family
Final
W, 24-4

at Delaware
Final
L, 4-0
11
at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 7-3

at Georgian Court
Final
L, 2-1

USciences
Final
W, 8-1

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 7-3

at Georgian Court
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0
12
Nyack
Final
W, 23-5
13
at Felician
Final
L, 12-1

at Bloomsburg
Final
L, 6-3

at Bloomsburg
Final
W, 7-2

at Felician
Final
L, 3-2
14
at Knecht Cup Regatta
Final

at Osprey Open
Final
NTS

Alvernia
Final
L, 349-364

at Osprey Open
Final
NTS

at Caldwell
Final
W, 17-11

Caldwell
Final
W, 26-10

Nyack
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

at Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 8-1

Nyack
Final
W, 8-4

Caldwell
Final
W, 23-5
15
at East Stroudsburg Invitational
Postponed

Daemen
Final
W, 6-3

Daemen
Final
W, 5-4
16
Felician/Dominican
Cancelled

at East Stroudsburg Invitational
Postponed

at Arcadia Spring Invitational
Postponed

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 25-11
17
7th Annual Jefferson Golf Classic
Final
7th/10th of 13

Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 11-6

Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 9-0

Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 6-4

Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 10-4
18
at Caldwell
Final
L, 6-4

Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 6-3

at Caldwell
Final
L, 9-3
19
Felician
Final
W, 10-0
20
at Widener University Invite
Final
Day 1 of 2

at Widener University Invite
Final
Day 1 of 2

at USciences
Final
W, 5-4

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 4-1

at USciences
Final
W, 5-3

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
L, 2-1
21
at Bergen/Kelly Cup Regatta

at Widener University Invite
10:00 AM

at Widener University Invite
10:00 AM

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club (Middlebury, Conn.)
10:00 AM

at Concordia (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Post
1:00 PM

at Concordia (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
22
Adelphi/Goucher
2:00 PM

at Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Post
1:00 PM

at Post
3:00 PM
23
24
at Alvernia
12:00 PM
25
Concordia/Delaware Valley
1:00 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
12:00 PM

Holy Family
2:30 PM

at Wilmington (Del.)
3:00 PM

Holy Family
4:30 PM
26
at Penn Relays
6:00 PM

at Penn Relays
6:00 PM

at Molloy
3:00 PM

at Molloy
5:00 PM
27
at Penn Relays
5:00 PM

at Penn Relays
5:00 PM

Goldey-Beacom
2:00 PM

Goldey-Beacom
5:00 PM
28
at East Region Invitational

at Post
12:00 PM

at Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Dominican (N.Y.)
2:00 PM

at Post
3:00 PM
29
Bloomfield
11:00 AM

Bloomfield
2:00 PM
30
1
2
3
4
5