Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at CACC Championship
Round One
T-7th of 9
2
at CACC Championship
Final
T-8th of 9
3
at Caldwell
Final
W, 9-0

Goldey-Beacom
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 3-1
4
Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 1-0
5
St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
L, 5-4

at Cabrini
Final
W, 9-0
6
Holy Family
Final
W, 3-1
7
Jack Saint Clair Memorial
Final
1st of 9

Jack Saint Clair Memorial
Final
2nd of 10

Felician
Final
W, 3-0

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 5-1

Post
Final
W, 6-3

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
Neumann/Dominican/Cabrini
Cancelled
10
at Holy Family
Final
W, 9-0

at No. 22 Millersville
Final
W, 4-1
11
Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 6-3

at West Chester
Cancelled

Bridgeport
Final
L, 3-0

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
12
No. 8 LIU Post
Final
L, 3-1
13
at Bryn Athyn Invitational
Final
NTS

at Bryn Athyn Invitational
Final
4th of 7

Delaware Valley
Cancelled

Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 6-3
14
at Navy Day Regatta
Final

at East Stroudsburg Invitational
Final
5th of 5

at USciences Devils Classic

Bloomfield
Final
W, 2-0

Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 7-2

at Post
Final
W, 3-2

Bloomfield
Final
W, 4-2
15
at USciences Devils Classic
Final
5th of 5
16
17
at No. 4 USciences
Final
L, 5-3

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 1-0

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 3-1
18
at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 2-1
19
20
at Haverford College Invitational
Cancelled

at Haverford College Invitational
Cancelled
21
Nyack
Final
W, 3-0

Nyack
Final
W, 1-0

Nyack
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Head of the Charles Regatta
Final

at Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championship
Final
1st of 13

at Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Championship
Final
1st of 14

Neumann/Chestnut Hill
Final
3rd of 3
23
Bloomsburg
Final
W, 5-1
24
at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 1-0
25
at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 2-0

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
W, 3-0
26
27
Molloy
Final
L, 4-1
28
at Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Final

USciences
Final
W, 3-0
29
30
at Arcadia University Invitational
Cancelled

No. 8-seeded Caldwell
Final
W, 1-0
31
at No. 4-seeded Goldey-Beacom
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 3-0
1
2
at Holy Family
Final
W, 3-0
3
vs No. 4-seeded Bloomfield
@ Lakewood, NJ
Final
W, 4-0

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ Orange, Calif.
Final
W, 79-60
4
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Final
11th of 25

at NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Final
11th of 23

Georgian Court
Final
W, 3-0

vs Point Loma
@ Orange, Calif.
Final
W, 67-64