Jefferson Athletics Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs No. 21 West Chester
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
L, 18-0
25
26
27

28
at Millersville
Final
L, 4-1

at Millersville
Final
W, 7-6
1
2

3
at East Stroudsburg
Final
L, 6-2
4
5
vs North #4 Felician
Final
W, 85-65

6
7
8
vs Saint Anselm
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6


vs Findlay
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 9-5
9
vs Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3

vs North #2 Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Caldwell, N.J.-Corino Court
Final
L, 65-57

vs New Haven
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 3-2

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs South #4 Goldey-Beacom
@ Caldwell, N.J.-Corino Court
Final
W, 80-56
10
vs Bemidji St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-1

vs Pace
@ Cary, N.C.
Final
L, 12-9

vs Concord
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0


vs LIU Post
@ Cary, NC
Final
L, 7-2

vs South #1 USciences
@ Caldwell, N.J.-Corino Court
Final - OT
W, 74-73
11
vs Merrimack
@ Kissimmee, Fl.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
12
13

14
15
vs Stonehill
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (USciences)
Final
L, 86-77

vs Cabrini
Final
W, 6-1

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
L, 10-7
16
at No. 20 Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-0

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
W, 10-5

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
W, 17-5
17
vs Bloomfield
Final
L, 5-2

at Salem (W.Va.)
Final
L, 9-4

vs Bloomfield
Final
L, 4-2
18
vs USciences
Final
W, 354-365

vs Cabrini
Final
W, 6-1
19
vs Chestnut Hill
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-8

vs Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 1-0
20
vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 8-2

vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
L, 18-10

21
22
23
at Murphy Cup Regatta
Final

at Golden Ram Invitational
Final
NTS

at Golden Ram Invitational
Final
NTS

at Revolutionary Classic
Round One
1st of 6 (357)

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 15-5

vs Post
Final
L, 6-1


vs Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 6-4

24
at Swat/Neumann Invitational
Final
6th of 10 (347)

at Revolutionary Classic
Final
1st of 6 (678)

vs West Chester
Final
L, 4-1

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 6-3

vs West Chester
Final
L, 7-0

at Goldey-Beacom
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2
25
vs Alvernia/Chestnut Hill
Final
3rd of 3 (341)
26
at USciences
Final
L, 6-5

at Bloomsburg
Final
L, 6-0

at USciences
Final
W, 8-5

at Bloomsburg
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Wilmington (Del.)
Final
W, 13-10

at USciences
Final
W, 4-3
27
vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 3-2

vs Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 7-4
28
at Devils Classic
Round One
4th of 5 (384)

at District of Columbia
Final
L, 5-2

at District of Columbia
Final
W, 6-1

vs East Stroudsburg
Final
L, 24-6
29
at Central Sprints
Final

at Danny Curran Invitational
Final
Day 1 of 2

at Danny Curran Invitational
Final
Day 1 of 2

at Devils Classic
Final
4th of 5 (745)

vs USciences
Final
L, 17-1

vs USciences
Final
W, 5-4
30
at Danny Curran Invitational
Final
NTS

at Danny Curran Invitational
Final
Tied 22nd of 29



vs Roberts Wesleyan
Final
L, 4-3



31
vs Alvernia/Ursinus
Final
1st of 3 (350)
1
vs Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 7-0

2
at Alvernia Spring Invitational
Final
4th of 8 (358)

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-0
3


4
5

vs Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 5-2

at Felician
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-4
6
at Bill Butler Invitational
Final
NTS

at Colonial Relays
Final
NTS

at Bill Butler Invitational
Final
NTS

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-7

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 14-8


vs Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-0

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-4