Top Stories

Scores & schedule

Full Schedule
No Event
Thu Apr 11
Final
1 USciences
3 vs. Jefferson
Thu Apr 11
Final
0 Holy Family
7 vs. Jefferson
Thu Apr 11
Final - 8 innings
6 USciences
7 vs. Jefferson
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Osprey Open Day 1 of 2
Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Osprey Open Day 1 of 2
Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
Arcadia/Dominican (N.Y.) W, 329-401
The ACE Club (Lafayette Hill, Pa.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
7 Jefferson
10 at Chestnut Hill
Fri Apr 12
Final
2 Jefferson
0 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 13
Day 1 of 2
at Knecht Cup Regatta
Cooper River (Pennsauken, N.J.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Osprey Open NTS
Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Osprey Open NTS
Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.)
Sat Apr 13
Round One
at East Stroudsburg Invitational 2nd of 5 (332)
Glen Brook Golf Club (Stroudsburg, Pa.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
12 Jefferson
8 at Felician
Lyndhurst Recreation Complex
Sat Apr 13
Final
5 Post
20 vs. Jefferson
Sat Apr 13
Final
4 Millersville
3 vs. Jefferson
Sat Apr 13
Final
5 Jefferson
9 at Bloomfield
Sat Apr 13
Final
0 Jefferson
7 at Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
0 Jefferson
8 at Felician
Lyndhurst Recreation Complex
Sat Apr 13
Final
10 Jefferson
7 at Bloomfield
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Knecht Cup Regatta
Cooper River (Pennsauken, N.J.)
Sun Apr 14
Final
at East Stroudsburg Invitational 2nd of 5 (655)
Glen Brook Golf Club (Stroudsburg, Pa.)
Sun Apr 14
Final
3 Kutztown
0 vs. Jefferson
Sun Apr 14
Final
7 Kutztown
1 vs. Jefferson
Tue Apr 16
Final
9th Annual Jefferson Invitational T-9th of 13 (341)
The ACE Club (Lafayette Hill, Pa.)
Wed Apr 17
Final
2 Jefferson
3 at Caldwell
Wed Apr 17
Final
21 Jefferson
3 at Nyack
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 USciences
4 vs. Jefferson
Wed Apr 17
Final - 8 innings
1 Jefferson
0 at Caldwell
Thu Apr 18
Final
1 Jefferson
5 at Holy Family
Thu Apr 18
Final
7 Jefferson
0 at Holy Family
Fri Apr 19
Final
East Stroudsburg/LIU Post W, 351-357
The ACE Club (Lafayette Hill, Pa.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Kerr Cup Regatta
Schuykill River (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Widener Invitational Tied 27th of 28
Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Widener Invitational 27th of 27
Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
Mon Apr 22
Final
Concordia (N.Y.)/Neumann 3rd of 3 (334)
The ACE Club (Lafayette Hill, Pa.)
Mon Apr 22
Final
at Knights Invitational 1st of 6 (333)
Cedarbrook Country Club (Blue Bell, Pa.)
Tue Apr 23
Final
8 Jefferson
19 at Georgian Court
Tue Apr 23
Final
1 Jefferson
6 at NYIT
Wed Apr 24
Final
2 Wilmington (Del.)
5 vs. Jefferson
Wed Apr 24
Final
9 Georgian Court
8 vs. Jefferson
Wed Apr 24
Final - 13 innings
8 Wilmington (Del.)
7 vs. Jefferson
Wed Apr 24
Final
5 Jefferson
2 at West Chester
Wed Apr 24
Final - 9 innings
2 Georgian Court
1 vs. Jefferson
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Penn Relays NTS
University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 26
Final
at Penn Relays NTS
University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Penn Relays NTS
University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
2 Post
4 vs. Jefferson
Senior Day
Sat Apr 27
Final
4 Post
16 vs. Jefferson
Senior Day
Sat Apr 27
Final
12 Dominican (N.Y.)
17 vs. Jefferson
Senior Day
Sat Apr 27
Final
6 Post
4 vs. Jefferson
Senior Day
Sat Apr 27
Final
6 Post
9 vs. Jefferson
Senior Day
Sun Apr 28
Final
1 Jefferson
13 at Wilmington (Del.)
Sun Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
5 Jefferson
6 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mon Apr 29
Final
5 Jefferson
6 at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/26)
Mon Apr 29
Final
6 Jefferson
2 at Concordia (N.Y.)
(Rescheduled from 4/26)
Thu May 02
Final
2 8th Seed Jefferson
7 at 1st Seed Georgian Court
CACC Tournament - First Round
Thu May 02
Final
4 8th Seed Jefferson
1 vs. 4th Seed Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament - Elimination Game
Fri May 03
Final
4 8th Seed Jefferson
2 vs. 3rd Seed Caldwell
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament - Elimination Game
Fri May 03
Final - 10 innings
1 8th Seed Jefferson
0 vs. 7th Seed Nyack
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament - Elimination Game
Fri May 03
Final - OT
12 3rd Seed Wilmington (Del.)
13 vs. 2nd Seed Jefferson
@ Lakewood, N.J. 2019 CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sat May 04
Final
0 8th Seed Jefferson
3 vs. 2nd Seed Wilmington (Del.)
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament - Elimination Game
Sat May 04
Final
6 South No. 4 Jefferson
3 at North No. 1 Post
CACC Tournament - First Round
Sat May 04
Final
7 2nd Seed Jefferson
20 at 1st Seed Georgian Court
CACC Championship Game
Sun May 05
Final
at CACC Championships 12th of 12
Georgian Court University (Lakewood, N.J.)
Sun May 05
Final
at CACC Championships 4th of 13
Georgian Court University (Lakewood, N.J.)
Thu May 09
Final
1 South No. 4 Jefferson
2 vs. South No. 2 Wilmington (Del.)
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament - Double Elimination
Thu May 09
Final
6 North No. 4 Bloomfield
0 vs. South No. 4 Jefferson
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament - Elimination Game
Fri May 10
Final
at Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta Day 1 of 2
Schuylkill River (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat May 11
Final
at Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta Day 2 of 2
Schuylkill River (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Mon May 13
Final
at Swarthmore Last Chance Meet NTS
Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.)
Fri May 31
Final
at NCAA Division II Championships Day 1 of 3
Indianapolis Rowing Center (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Sat Jun 01
Final
at NCAA Division II Championships Day 2 of 3
Indianapolis Rowing Center (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Sun Jun 02
Final
at NCAA Division II Championships 5th of 6
Indianapolis Rowing Center (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Thu Sep 05
4:00 PM
West Chester
vs. Jefferson
Sat Sep 07
9:30 AM
Philadelphia Metropolitan Championship
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Sep 07
10:15 AM
Philadelphia Metropolitan Championship
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sun Sep 08
TBA
Le Moyne
vs. Jefferson
Sun Sep 08
12:00 PM
Jefferson
at Saint Rose
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Millersville
Wed Sep 11
TBA
Queens (N.Y.)
vs. Jefferson
Fri Sep 13
3:00 PM
Adelphi
vs. Jefferson
@ Wilmington, Del. Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. Jefferson
@ Wilmington, Del. Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 14
10:30 AM
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.)
Sat Sep 14
9:30 AM
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.)
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Queens (N.Y.)
vs. Jefferson
Sat Sep 14
TBA
East Stroudsburg
vs. Jefferson
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
American Int'l
vs. Jefferson
@ Wilmington, Del. Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 14
1:30 PM
Shippensburg
vs. Jefferson
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM
Le Moyne
vs. Jefferson
@ Wilmington, Del. Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sun Sep 15
12:00 PM
Millersville
vs. Jefferson
Tue Sep 17
11:00 AM
Jefferson
at Millersville
Tue Sep 17
2:30 PM
Jefferson
at Millersville
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Jefferson
Thu Sep 19
TBA
Cabrini
vs. Jefferson
Fri Sep 20
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at East Stroudsburg
ESU Invitational
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
vs. Jefferson
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Invitational
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
at Osprey Open
Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.)
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
at Osprey Open
Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.)
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
USciences
vs. Jefferson
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Jefferson
at Post
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Post
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Stonehill
vs. Jefferson
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Invitational
Sat Sep 21
8:00 PM
West Chester
vs. Jefferson
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Invitational
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at USciences
Wed Sep 25
TBA
Jefferson
at Mercy
Wed Sep 25
3:30 PM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Jefferson
Thu Sep 26
TBA
Jefferson
at Cabrini
Thu Sep 26
6:00 PM
Holy Family
vs. Jefferson
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
at University of Delaware Invitational
White Clay Creek State Park (Newark, Del.)
Sat Sep 28
10:45 AM
at University of Delaware Invitational
White Clay Creek State Park (Newark, Del.)
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Jefferson
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 28
10:30 AM
Jefferson
at Georgian Court
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. Jefferson
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
vs. Jefferson
Tue Oct 01
2:30 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Oct 02
TBA
St. Thomas Aquinas
vs. Jefferson
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
vs. Jefferson
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Thu Oct 03
TBA
Jefferson
at West Chester
Thu Oct 03
TBA
Jefferson
at West Chester
Sat Oct 05
2:30 PM
at Paul Short Run
Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Sat Oct 05
1:30 PM
at Paul Short Run
Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Caldwell
vs. Jefferson
Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
vs. Jefferson
Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Bloomfield
vs. Jefferson
Sat Oct 05
2:30 PM
Bloomfield
vs. Jefferson
Tue Oct 08
3:30 PM
Holy Family
vs. Jefferson
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Oct 09
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at Holy Family
Thu Oct 10
TBA
Jefferson
at USciences
Thu Oct 10
3:30 PM
Holy Family
vs. Jefferson
Sat Oct 12
12:15 PM
Jack Saint Clair Memorial
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Jack Saint Clair Memorial
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Oct 12
TBA
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 12
TBA
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Post
vs. Jefferson
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Jefferson
at Post
Tue Oct 15
2:00 PM
Dominican (NY)
vs. Jefferson
Tue Oct 15
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Oct 16
3:30 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Oct 16
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
vs. Jefferson
Thu Oct 17
3:00 PM
Jefferson
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Jefferson
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Nyack
vs. Jefferson
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Jefferson
at Caldwell
Tue Oct 22
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Jefferson
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Jefferson
at Wilmington (Del.)
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
vs. Jefferson
Thu Oct 24
6:00 PM
USciences
vs. Jefferson
Sat Oct 26
TBA
Jefferson
at Felician
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Nyack
vs. Jefferson
Sat Oct 26
5:30 PM
Jefferson
at Felician
Sun Oct 27
10:00 AM
at CACC Championships
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sun Oct 27
9:00 AM
at CACC Championships
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
View Full Schedule