2018 Jefferson Baseball Schedule

Overall 15-23
Pct. .395
Conf. 12-12
Pct. .500
Streak Won 2
Home 8-6
Away 5-11
Neutral 2-6
Games 38
Runs 234
Batting Avg. .278
On Base % .395
Slugging % .433
Home Runs 33
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 23 vs. East Stroudsburg @ Dinwiddie, Va. L, 10-6 Final
Sat. 24 vs. No. 7 St. Thomas Aquinas @ Dinwiddie, Va. L, 8-3 Final
  vs. No. 7 St. Thomas Aquinas @ Dinwiddie, Va. L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 25 vs. Saint Rose @ Dinwiddie, Va. W, 7-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Davis & Elkins @ Thomasville, N.C. L, 9-8 Final
  vs. Davis & Elkins @ Thomasville, N.C. L, 6-5 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Thomasville, N.C. L, 20-12 Final
  vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Thomasville, N.C. W, 11-0 Final
Tue. 6 Le Moyne W, 7-5 Final
  Le Moyne L, 8-3 Final
Sat. 10 at Shippensburg L, 20-0 Final
  at Shippensburg L, 16-2 Final
Tue. 13 at Winston-Salem State L, 19-9 Final
Wed. 14 at Winston-Salem State L, 10-4 Final
Sat. 17 Nyack * L, 7-5 Final
  Nyack * W, 9-2 Final
Sun. 25 at Dominican (N.Y.) * @ Palisades Credit Union Park L, 7-6 Final
Wed. 28 Wilmington (Del.) * ^ Bill Giles Invitational - First Round L, 6-3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) * ^ L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 31 Felician * ^ L, 11-7 Final
  Felician * ^ W, 4-3 Final
 
April
Fri. 6 at Goldey-Beacom * ^ W, 3-0 Final
  at Goldey-Beacom * ^ L, 11-3 Final
Mon. 9 USciences * ^ W, 9-4 Final
  USciences * ^ W, 3-2 Final - 9 innings
Wed. 11 at Chestnut Hill * ^ L, 7-3 Final
  at Chestnut Hill * ^ L, 7-3 Final
Fri. 13 at Felician * ^ L, 12-1 Final
  at Felician * ^ L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 14 Caldwell * W, 26-10 Final
  Caldwell * W, 23-5 Final
Tue. 17 Chestnut Hill * ^ W, 11-6 Final
  Chestnut Hill * ^ L, 10-4 Final
Fri. 20 at USciences * ^ (Originally at Jefferson) W, 5-4 Final
  at USciences * ^ (Originally at Jefferson) W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 21 at Concordia (N.Y.) * L, 5-4 Final
  at Concordia (N.Y.) * W, 10-4 Final
Sun. 22 at Dominican (N.Y.) * From 3/25 (@ Veteran's Memorial Park) W, 4-2 Final
Thu. 26 at Wilmington (Del.) * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Wilmington (Del.) * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 27 Goldey-Beacom * ^ 1:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Post * 12:00 PM
  at Post * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Bloomfield * (Rescheduled from 4/7 and 4/15) 11:00 AM
  Bloomfield * (Rescheduled from 4/7 and 4/15) 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event